South Carolina Senior Women's Golf Association

Subtitle

April 9 at Mid Carolina

 Entry Form for Mid Carolina

 

MONDAY, APRIL 9

Mid Carolina

3593 Kiblers Bridge Road * Prosperity, SC 29127 * (803) 364-3193

Slope: 118                                 Magenta Tees                               Rate:  67.2

Entries Open  March 12               Entries Close  March 26

***FOUR BALL***

Lynn Holmes, Tournament Chairman

11915 Broad River Road * Chapin, SC 29036 * (803) 345-9436

vaneholmes@earthlink.net

 

Results

Legends Winner                 Ginger White and Mary Jane Knauss

                                               

                                               

Super Senior Winner        Kay Lewis and Lurisa Waldrop

                                               

                                               

1st Gross                                Stephanie Van Inwagen and Linda Morris

2nd Gross                               Betty Jean Armburster and Brenda Neathery

3rd Gross                               Mandi Pierce and Elaine Johnson

                                               

                                               

1st Net                                    Cathy Cuppia and Rose Matera

2nd Net                                   Debbie Hassell and Cheryl Kelly

3rd Net                                    Debbie Uitto and Vickie Cyr

4th Net                                    Cynthia Remington and Darlene Seguin

5th Net                                    Elisa Moskavitz and Debbie Wiser

6th Net                                    Karen Petterson and Dana Halliday

7th Net                                    Karen Wolfe and Jean Burns

8th Net                                    Chris Shadoan and Linda Miller

9th Net                                    Deborah Chaddock and Lucerne Iseman

10th Net                                 Beth Bethel and Peggy Smith

11th Net                                 Jennie Bates and Joyce Davis

                                               

                                               

CP                                           Pat Rhodes

CP                                           Linda Miller

CP                                           Joyce Davie

CP                                           Judy Wright

 

 Player Roster

  1. Denise Uitto              &         Vicki Cyr
  2. Cathy Robinson         &         Melissa Ethridge
  3. Theresa Grabiner      &         Toni Buerkert
  4. Dee Osteen               &         Delores McCord
  5. Rose Matera             &         Kathy Cuppia
  6. Cheryl Munn             &         Annette Krasky
  7. Deborah Chaddock    &         Lucerne Iseman
  8. Jean Burns                 &         Karin Wolfe
  9. Eileen Kirkner            &         Jocelyn Burg
  10. Lynn Holmes              &         Linda Dasher Earhardt
  11. Lynn Bogniard           &         Marie Eby
  12. Judy Wright               &         Fran Dunn
  13. Jan Rampey               &         Carolyn Gosnell
  14. Elisa Moskovitz          &         Deb Wiser
  15. Martha Weaver        &         Pat Pantsari
  16. Dale O'Keefe             &         Joyce Britt
  17. Linda Kernen             &         Louise Givens
  18. Mary Jane Knauss     &         Ginger White
  19. Darlene Seguin          &         Cynthia Remington
  20. Lurisa Waldrop          &         Kaye Lewis
  21. Connie Chick             &         Pat Rhodes
  22. Martha Henderson    &         Phyllis Baur
  23. Stephanie Van Inwagen&     Linda Morris
  24. Nancy Vonmeyer       &         Bonnie Williamson
  25. Linda Miller               &         Chris Shadoan
  26. Sandra Boyter           &         Dianne Wofford
  27. Jan Bowers                &         Jean Racin
  28. Cheryl Kelly               &         Debbie Hassell
  29. Jennie Bates              &         Joyce Davis
  30. Dana Halliday            &         Karren Peterson
  31. Susan Shealy              &         Wilma Mathews
  32. Judy Brock                 &         Jenny Shealy
  33. Elaine Johnson           &         Mandy Pierce
  34. Judy Ross                   &         Vicki Sample
  35. Beth Bethel               &         Peggy Smith
  36. Andrea Bowers          &         Janice Azzarelli
  37. Janice Cook               &         Mary Jones
  38. Julie Snider                &         Natalie Huff
  39. Carole Stone              &         Laura Best
  40. Mary Secoy               &         Nancy McWilliams
  41. Jeanie Atkinson         &         Tudy Clark
  42. Cecelia Purvis            &         Mary Chamberlain
  43. Betsy Rushing            &         Phyllis Jarvis
  44. Sis Casey                    &         Jane Michaels
  45. Judy Fields                  &         Kimmy Cullinan
  46. Ann Barton                   &         Heather Cairns
  47. Jenny Rawlings           &         Nancy Fulcher
  48. Chrissie Spidell           &         Nancy Holcombe
  49. Rebecca Peterson      &         Wilma Shaw
  50. Betty Armbruster         &         Brenda Neathery
  51. Jaime Bohnke              &         Kathy Ceruti
  52. Teresa Sprouse           &         Arleen Whitley

 

final