South Carolina Senior Women's Golf Association

Subtitle

2018 Championship Results

SMITHFIELDS COUNTRY CLUB   -   October 2 & 3, 2018

2018 CHAMPION

Karin Wolfe

MEDALIST

Karin Wolfe 

MARY LOU CROWDER AWARD

Karin Wolfe 

LEE MARR MEMORIAL TROPHY

Linda Nix 

(Net Champion)


                                                       

Super Senior:                            Suzanne Moro

                                                       

Champion:                                 Karin Wolfe

                                                       

Championship Flight:           

1st Low Gross                            Karen Feree

2nd Low Gross                          Jeanie Atkinson

3rd Low Gross                           Chrissie Spidell

4th Low Gross                           Elaine Johnson

                                                       

First Flight:                                

1st Low Gross                            Nancy Von Meyer

2nd Low Gross                           Nancy Holcombe

3rd Low Gross                            Cheryl Windham

4th Low Gross                            Kay Hall

                                                       

Second Flight:                          

1st Low Gross                           Cynthia Remington

2nd Low Gross                          Dana Halliday

3rd Low Gross                           Pat Calder

4th Low Gross                           Jean Burns

                                                       

Third Flight:                              

1st Low Gross                          Maria Renkey 

2nd Low Gross                         Mary Di Prima

3rd Low Gross                          Mary Secoy

4th Low Gross                          Linda Miller

                                                       

Fourth Flight:                           

1st Low Gross                        Wilma Shaw

2nd Low Gross                       Judy Ross 

3rd Low Gross                        Darlene Seguin

4th Low Gross                        Jan Todd   

April 9 at Mid Carolina

Legends Winner                 Ginger White and Mary Jane Knauss

                                               

                                               

Super Senior Winner        Kay Lewis and Lurisa Waldrop

                                               

                                               

1st Gross                                Stephanie Van Inwagen and Linda Morris

2nd Gross                               Betty Jean Armburster and Brenda Neathery

3rd Gross                               Mandi Pierce and Elaine Johnson

                                               

                                               

1st Net                                    Cathy Cuppia and Rose Matera

2nd Net                                   Debbie Hassell and Cheryl Kelly

3rd Net                                    Debbie Uitto and Vickie Cyr

4th Net                                    Cynthia Remington and Darlene Seguin

5th Net                                    Elisa Moskavitz and Debbie Wiser

6th Net                                    Karen Petterson and Dana Halliday

7th Net                                    Karen Wolfe and Jean Burns

8th Net                                    Chris Shadoan and Linda Miller

9th Net                                    Deborah Chaddock and Lucerne Iseman

10th Net                                 Beth Bethel and Peggy Smith

11th Net                                 Jennie Bates and Joyce Davis

                                               

                                               

CP                                           Pat Rhodes

CP                                           Linda Miller

CP                                           Joyce Davie

CP                                           Judy Wright

May 16 at Members Club

Super Senior                Nancy Dodge

1st Low Gross              Karin Wolfe

2nd Low Gross             Elaine Johnson

3rd Low Gross             Natalie Huff

1st Low Net                 Brenda Bauer

2nd Low Net                Betty Reynolds

3rd Low Net                 Jean Burns

4th Low Net                  Polly Paton

5th Low Net                  Connie Chick

6th Low Net                  Connie Liley

7th Low Net                   Deckie Jones

8th Low Net                   Sandra Boyter

9th Low Net                   Andrea Bowers

10 th Low Net                Mary Secoy

CP            Barbara Irons

CP            Carole Stone

CP            Polly Paton

CP            Betty Reynolds

June 4 at Orangeburg

Legends

Low Gross         Ginger White

Super Seniors

1st Gross            Carole Stone
2nd Gross           Susan Harden

Seniors

1st Gross            Leigh Coulter
2nd Gross           Karin Wolfe

1st Net                Cheryl Windham
2nd Net               Beth Bethel
3rd  Net              Pam Meek
4th Net               Julie Snider
5th Net               Rebecca Peterson
6th Net               Kathryn Pointer
7th Net               Deckie Jones
8th Net               Robyn Moyer
9th Net               Mary Secoy
10th Net             Jean Burns

Closest to Pin

#3                      Cheryl Windham
#6                      Robin Moyer
#12                    Delores McCord
#17                    Martie Weaver

August 6 at Cherokee Valley

Super Senior

1st Gross          Linda Nix & Jane Webb

2nd Gross         Linda Miller & Chris Shadoan

1st Net              Marie Eby & Eunice Myers


Regular

1st Gross          Mary Chamberlin & Cecelia Purvis

2nd Gross         Nancy Holcombe & Pam Prescott

3rd Gross          Fran Dunn & Dana Halliday

1st Net              Jan Bowers & Jan Niehaus

2nd Net             Lynn Bogniard & Linda Pelley

3rd Net              Pat Whitcomb & Dot Closs

4th Net              Carolyn Gosnell & Kay Hall

5th Net              Betty Reynolds & Octavia Sutton

6th Net              Genon Krivohlavek & Toni Buerkert

7th Net              Dianne Wofford & Sandra Boyter

November 5 at Founders Club

LOW GROSS REG___Elaine Johnson

 

LOW GROSS S.S ___Suzanne Moro

 

1ST. NET_____Genon Krivohlavek                Closest to the pin:

                                                                             hole #3  Deckie Jones

2ND. NET_____Linda Nix                                  hole #5  Betsy Stewart

                                                                             hole #11 No One

3RD. NET        Mary DiPrima                             hole #16  Robyn Moyer

 

4TH. NET____Maria Renkey

 

5H. NET____ Robyn Moyer

 

6TH. NET___Jane Webb

 

7TH. NET      Cynthia Andereck

 

8TH.NET      Ceceilia Purvis

 

9TH. NET____Chris Shadoan

 

10TH. NET___Connie Liley

 

11TH. NET__ Dianne Belair

 

12TH.NET___Barbara Cleghorn